Our Faculty


Staff Strength
Available  Faculty … 108(trained P.R.T.)
 

56 (T.G.T.)

  37 (P.G.T.)
  02 (trained & senior Librarian)
  06 (trained P.T.I.)
  03 (Principal, Vice-Principal & In-charges)
  Total – 212
 Number of Non-Teaching Staff … 110 (all supporting staff)
 Number of Security … 49 (incl. 33 lady security for premises & Bus)
 Number of CCTV controller … 1 (one – female)
 
The faculty of MGM Senior Secondary School shapes its special character. Each faculty member is both a teacher and a scholar, an expert in his or her own field. The faculty of MGM Senior Secondary School consists of 200 full time highly qualified teachers, who have extensive teaching experience in their respective fields. 
 

 Department of English

Department of Hindi & Sankrit

Department of Hindi n Sanskrit

 Department of Mathematics

Department of Mathematics

 

Department of Science

Department of Science

Department of Computer Science

Department of Computer

Department of Commerce & Social Science

Department of Commerce n Social Science

 Department of Sports, Music & Fine Arts

Team of Sports music fine arts

 

Department of Pre Primary Wing

Primary Wing

Ist Shift Teachers


 

 2nd Shift Teachers

TEACHING STAFF LIST

Name Category Qualification
Mrs. Shiny Prakash Principal B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. Somy Sajeev Shift incharge B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Beena Mathew Shift incharge B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. Sujaya Kumari Secondary B.Sc.,M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Beena P. Secondary B.Com.,M.Com.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Minnie Thomas Secondary B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Rajan Secondary B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Shanta John Secondary B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Swapna E. Chacko Secondary B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Sreevidhya Menon Secondary B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mr. Akhil Tiwari Secondary B.Com., M.Sc.
Mrs. Ambili Secondary B.Sc.,M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Mary Sajan Secondary B.Com.,M.Com.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Reshmi N. Secondary B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Arpana Justina Secondary M.Com.,M.Sc.,PGDCA.
Mrs. Deepa Ullas Secondary B.Sc.,M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mr. Sanjay Sharma Secondary B.Sc.,M.Sc.,M.C.A.,PGDCS
Mrs. Richa Bijoria Secondary B.Sc.,M.Sc., M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Deepti Jitesh Secondary B.Sc.,M.Sc.,M.Phil,B.Ed.
Mrs. Shanthi S. Eapen Senior B.Sc., M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Elizabeth Rajan Senior B.Com.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mr. Shaji Chacko Senior B.Sc.,PGDSM,M.Sc.(IT),MCA
Mrs. Julie Biju Thomas Senior B.A.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Ancy Jiji Senior B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Rashmi Kumar Senior B.A.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Jolly Thomas Senior B.A,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. V.P. Pramila Senior B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Sharmila Biswas Senior B.Sc.,M.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mr. K. Yohan Senior B.A.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. U. Sreekala Middle B.Sc., M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Shaila Rajan Middle B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Usha Rani Anand Middle B.A.,M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. Meena Naidu Middle B.Sc.,L.L.B.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Asha Satyan Middle B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Lizzy Mathew Middle B.A.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Suja D. Varghese Middle B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Prerna Ward Middle B.A.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mr. Shaji Mathew Middle B.Com.,DCA
Mrs. Shiny Abraham Middle B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Mini Varghese Middle B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Rossy S. Thomas Middle B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Jenny John Middle B.Sc.,M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Pushpa Varghese Middle B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Vani Rao Middle B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Preetha Willfrid Middle B.A.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Bessy J. Biju Middle B.Sc.,M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Bini Mathew Middle B.Com.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Bincy Binoy Middle B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. N. Vani Middle B.Sc.,M.Sc.,M.A..B.Ed.
Mrs. Ajita S. Middle B.Com.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Ms. Kshma Prial Middle B.A.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mr. Nand Kishor Pednekar Primary BFA,MFA
Mrs. Mercy Pothen Primary B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.,M.Ed.
Mr. Mukesh Shrivasthava Primary B.A., B.P.ed, M.P.ed.
Mrs. Shinu George Primary B.Com.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Milly B. Mathew Primary B.Com.,M.Com.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Shaini George Primary B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Asha Sujith Primary B.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Ashy Nair K.R. Primary B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. M. Padmavati Primary B.Sc.,M.Sc.,M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. Rama Jayashankar Primary B.A.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Sreelatha Anilkumar Primary B.Sc.,M.Sc.,HDC,PGDCA,B.Ed.
Mrs. Charu Talloo Primary B.Sc.,M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Shiby Philip Primary B.A.,M.A.,N.T.T.,B.Ed.
Mrs. M. Padmalata Primary B.A.,ANC(NIIT),B.Ed.
Mrs. Manju Jaiswal Primary B.A.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mr. Madan Mohan Rao Primary B.Com.,M.Com.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Manju Anil Primary B.A.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Lata Sajee Primary B.Com.,M.A.,M.Com.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Usha John Primary B.A.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Mini Blesson Primary B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. S. Jaya Primary B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Anita Santosh Primary B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Aman Preet Kaur Primary B.A.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Neelam Dubey Primary B.Sc.,M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Manisha Parkhi Primary B.Sc.,M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Smita Anil Primary B.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Tintu Shibu Primary B.Sc.,M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Ms. Babita Jain Primary M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Seena Rajan Primary B.Com.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Rajani Binod Primary B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Sushmita Mukherjee Primary B.F.A, M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Parveen Klairs Primary B.Sc.,M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Renu Gupta Primary B.A.,M.A.,PGDCA,B.Ed.
Mrs. Anija Saiju Primary B.Sc.,M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. J.E. Kavita Dainny Primary B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Mariamma Wilson Preprimary S.S.L.C., N.T.T
Mrs. Pushpa Mammachan Preprimary B.Sc.
Mrs. Anita Jiji Preprimary B.Com.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Annie Thomas Preprimary B.H.Sc.,M.A.
Mrs. Daisy George Preprimary 12th, N.T.T.C
Mrs. Jolly Rejy Preprimary B.Com., M.com., N.T.T.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Jyothi Valsan Preprimary B.Com.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Dipti Shikha Sinha Preprimary B.A.,Dip.in Child Education,B.Ed.
Mrs. Gurmeet Kaur Preprimary B.A.,M.A.,Dip.in Child Education
Mrs. Asha John Preprimary B.Com.,N.T.T.
Mrs. Rashmi Rajeev Nair Preprimary B.A.,M.A.
Mrs. Amita Ghosh Senior B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Dora Biju Primary B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. S. Sethu Santosh Primary B.Com.,M.Com.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Nasreen Syed Primary B.Sc.,M.A., B.Ed.,M.Ed.
Mrs. Kavita Kale Primary B.Sc.,M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. S. Jayashree Nair Primary B.Com.,M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. P. Pravallika Primary B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Ajitha Manoj Primary B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Sumita Mahadik Primary B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Tina Thakur Primary B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Roshni Sharma Primary B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Lata Manju Reddy Preprimary B.Com.
Mrs. S. Geena Preprimary Diploma in Teaching
Mrs. Anita Choudhary Preprimary B.Sc.,M.A.
Mrs. Shalini Ganguly Primary B.Com.
Mrs. Arshia Tazin Preprimary B.A.,M.A.
Mrs. Mani Sriwas Preprimary B.Sc.
Mrs. Shubhangi Fattekhani Preprimary B.Com.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Darvika Shingote Preprimary B.A, B.Ed.
Miss. Poonam Gourishankar Preprimary B.Com.
Mrs. Veena Dwivedi Preprimary B.A,M.A,B.Ed.,M.Ed.
Mrs. Uma Mitra Primary B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Kavita Datey Primary B.A.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Miss. Priyanka Sona Primary B.A.,D.I.T.
Mrs. Shailey Goel Preprimary B.A,M.A,B.Ed
Mrs. Gisma Shibu Preprimary B.A.,Dip. Off. Auto
Miss. Jyoti Arora Preprimary  
Mrs. J.A. Anita Primary B.Com.,M.Com.,B.Ed.
Lovely Binu John Preprimary  
Gazal Shahid Preprimary  
Manjusha Jain Preprimary  
Supit Sarkar Preprimary  
P R Ranjini Preprimary  
Sangeeta Saji Primary  
V Sridevi Primary  
R V S Gayatri Primary  
Sharmila Dutta Primary  
Pratibha Gupta Primary  
Arti Pandey Primary  
Pratibha Maharana Primary  
Archana Chakraborty Primary  
Saramma George Senior  
Aarti Tiwari Primary  
Amruta Lakudkar Preprimary  
Aninidita Mukherjee Preprimary  
Anita R George Primary  
Annie Peters Preprimary  
Archana Bhatta Primary  
Asha Dilip Primary  
B. Kavita Primary  
Babita Zameer Primary  
Barnali Chakraborty Primary  
Bobby Mariam Varghese Preprimary  
Deepali Sarah Samuel Primary  
G. Nayomi Primary  
Jaya Gajbhiye Primary  
Jincy Joy Primary  
K A Anuradha Preprimary  
K Bharti Preprimary  
K Riya Preprimary  
Kakoli Karmakar Preprimary  
Kukum Mitra Primary  
Manisha Sheel Primary  
Mariamma S. Mathew Primary  
Mercy Ninan Primary  
Monika Dutta Primary  
Nameeta Bhandary Primary  
Nawal Preet Bhatia Primary  
Nisha Verma Primary  
Poonam Choudhry Primary  
Prabha T. Primary  
Priyanka Tiwari Preprimary  
Raji R Primary  
Ranu Chakraborty Preprimary  
Rigi George Preprimary  
Ruby Benjammin Primary  
Santoshi S. Nag Preprimary  
Seema Viji Primary  
Sherin Varghese Primary  
Shewali Ghosh (Sarkar) Primary  
Shiny S Joseph Primary  
Somakrishna Kumari Preprimary  
Sonu Thomas Preprimary  
Susha Rajesh Primary  
Sushmita Moitra Primary  
Swamita Ganguly Preprimary  
Sweety Dominic Preprimary  
Vijayasree N. Primary  
Vimlesh Pardhi Primary