Our Faculty


Staff Strength
Available  Faculty … 108(trained P.R.T.)
 

56 (T.G.T.)

  37 (P.G.T.)
  02 (trained & senior Librarian)
  06 (trained P.T.I.)
  03 (Principal, Vice-Principal & In-charges)
  Total – 212
 Number of Non-Teaching Staff … 110 (all supporting staff)
 Number of Security … 49 (incl. 33 lady security for premises & Bus)
 Number of CCTV controller … 1 (one – female)
 
The faculty of MGM Senior Secondary School shapes its special character. Each faculty member is both a teacher and a scholar, an expert in his or her own field. The faculty of MGM Senior Secondary School consists of 200 full time highly qualified teachers, who have extensive teaching experience in their respective fields. 
 

 Department of English

Department of Hindi & Sankrit

Department of Hindi n Sanskrit

 Department of Mathematics

Department of Mathematics

 

Department of Science

Department of Science

Department of Computer Science

Department of Computer

Department of Commerce & Social Science

Department of Commerce n Social Science

 Department of Sports, Music & Fine Arts

Team of Sports music fine arts

 

Department of Pre Primary Wing

Primary Wing

Ist Shift Teachers


 

 2nd Shift Teachers

TEACHING STAFF LIST

Name Qualification
Sujaya Kumari B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
Beena P B.Com.,M.Com.,B.Ed.
Minnie Thomas M.Sc., B.Ed.
Elizabeth A Rajan B.Sc.,M.Sc., B.Ed.
Somy Sajeev M.Sc., B.Ed.
J. Shantha John M.Sc., B.Ed.
Swapna E Chacko M.Sc./B.Ed.
charu Talloo M.Sc., B.Ed.
Beena Mathew M.A, B.Ed.
Sree Vidya I Menon M.Sc., B.Ed.
Ambili Shaju M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Reshmi.N M.Sc(Maths)/B.Ed
Mrs. Arpana Justina C++ Java/M.Sc.(CS)/M.Com/PGDCA.
Mrs. Deepa Ullas M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mary Sajan B.Ed./M.A.(Eing.)/M.Com.
Akhil Tiwari B.Com/M.Sc(IT)/MCA/Persuning Bed.
Sanjay Sharma c++ Java/M.Sc.(CS)/M.Com/PGDCA.
Richa Bijoria B.Ed./M.Sc.(Che.)/M.A.((Eing.)
Deepti Jitesh B.Ed./M.Sc./M.Phil(Che)
Minu Jacob Thomas B.Sc./M.Sc./B.Ed
Nawal Preet Bhatia B.com/M.com./B.ED
Uma Kumar MA (Eng.)/ BA/ B.Ed.
P. Swati Balaji B.Sc./B.PEd/M.PEd
Gurpreet Singh M.COM/B.COM/B.P.Ed
Jayasree Nair M.A.,B.Ed.
Joy Karmarkar B.Com/ B.Ed/ M.Com
Beena Shaymkutty B.Com/M.Com/B.Ed
Shanty S Eapen M.A.,B.Ed.
Shaji Chacko MSC.(IT)/P.G.D.S.M., M. C. A., M. A. Edu
Shiby Philip B.Ed./N.T.T.
Rashmi Kumar MA(Eng.& Eco)/B.Ed.
Mrs. Asha Satyan M.Sc., B.Ed.
Elizabeth Rajan M.A.,B.Ed.
Jenny John M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Lissy Mathew M.A.,B.Ed.
Meena Naidu L.L.B./B.Ed.
Mini Varghese M.A.,B.Ed.
Premlata Prerana Ward M.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Rossy S. Thomas B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Shaila Rajan M.A.,B.Ed.
Shaji Mathew B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
Shiny Abraham M.A.,B.Ed.
Suja D Varghese M.A.,B.Ed.
Usha Rani Anand MA/B.Ed.
Ajita S. PGPD(SEDE)/B.Ed/M.A.(Eing.)
Ajitha Manoj B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. N. Vani B.Sc.,M.Sc.,M.A..B.Ed.
Amita Ghosh B.Sc./B.Ed.
Ancy Jiji B.Sc./B.Ed.
Anija Saiju M.Sc./B.Ed.
Anita R George M.A./M.Phil/B.Ed
Anita Santosh B.Sc/M.A./B.Ed.
Arthi Kumari Pandey B.A, M.A, B.Ed
Asha Sujith B.A./B.Ed., M. A. (History)
Mrs. Shaini George B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Asha Sujith B.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Ashy Nair K.R. B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Babita Jain B.Ed./M.A.(Hindi)
Bessy J Biju M.Sc./B.Ed.
Bincy Binoy B.Sc.(Maths)/B.Ed.
Bini Mathew M.A./B.Ed.
Charu Talloo M.Sc./B.Ed.
D. Padmalata B.A.,ANC(NIIT),B.Ed.
Dora Biju B.Sc./B.Ed.
J.E.Kavita Dainny B.Sc./B.Ed.
Jolly Thomas M.A.(sanskrit) B.Ed.
Julie Biju Thomas M.A.(english) B.Ed.
Jolly Rejy M.Com./B.Ed
Jyothi Valsan B.Com./B.Ed
K. Madan Mohan Rao B.Com./B.Ed
Kavita Kale B.A.,B.Ed.
Kshama Parial M.A.,B.Ed.
Lata Sajee M.A(Hindi),B.Ed.
K Yohan B.Sc.,M.A.,B.Ed.
M. Padmavati B.Sc., B.Ed.M.Sc.,M.A.
Manisha Parkhi B.Sc.,M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Manju Anil M.A.,B.Ed.
Manju Jaiswal B.Ed/CLSC/M.A.(Hindi)
Milly B Mathew B.Ed/M.Com/M.A.(Eing)
Mini Blesson B.Sc,B.Ed.
Mukesh Shrivasthava NIS in Football
N.Vani MA (Eng. & Maths) B.Ed.
Nasreen Syed M.A(English)/B.Ed
Neelam Dubey B.Sc.,M.Sc,B.Ed.
P. Pravallika BA./B.Ed.
Parveen Klair B.Ed.M.Sc.(Zoo.)
Pramila Shaji MA(Eng.)/B.Ed.
Preetha Willfrid MA/B.Ed.
Pushpa Varghese M.A.(Eng.)/B.Ed.B.Sc.(Che)
Rajani Binod B.A., M.A,B.Ed.
Rama Jayashankar B.A.,M.A.,B.Ed.
Renu Gupta M.A.(Hindi/Sansk.)/B.Ed.
Roshni Sharma B.Sc/B.Ed.
S. Jayashree Nair M.A.(Hindi)/B.Ed.
S.jaya B.Sc./B.Ed.,M.A.
Seena Rajan M.A.,B.Ed.
Sethu Santosh M.A.(Hindi)/B.Ed.
Shaini George B.Sc./B.Ed.
Sharmila Biswas M.A., B.Ed.
Shewli Ghosh M.A,B.Ed.
Shinu George M.A.(english), B.Ed.
Smita Anil B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Sreelatha Anilkumar B.Ed./M.Sc.(zoo.)/PgDCA.
Sumita Mahadik B.Ed./P.G.D.C.A.
Sushmita Mukherjee L.L.B./B.Ed./M.A.(Hist.)
Tina Thakur M.A..,B.Ed.
Tina Shibu B.Sc.,M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Uma Mitra B.Sc.,B.Ed.
Usha John B.ed.,M.A.
Vani Rao M.A.(eng),B.Ed.
Alice Julious B.com/M.com./B.ED
Rubina John B.com/M.com./B.ED/M.Ed
Manju Singh B.Sc./M.Sc (Mathematic)/B.ed/ M.A. English
Smriti Singh Bais 10th,12th,B.F.A.,M.F.A.
Mercy Pothan MSc./B.Ed.
Reni Mathew MSc./B.Ed.
Laxman Gurung B.Sc, B.Ped, M.Ped
Shalini Ganguly B.Com./B.Ed.
Anita Jijy M.A.(Socio.), B. Ed, M. A. (Eng)
Rashmi Rajeev Nair MA(Eng.& Eco)/B.Ed.
Sunil Kumar Shukla M.A./B.Ed.
Seema Viji B.Com, M.Com/B.Ed
Sushmita Moitra B.Ed/M.Sc(Biotech)
Mercy Ninan M.sc/M.A.(Hindi)
Vijaysree N B.Sc,M.Sc,B.Ed,M.Ed
Deepali Sarah Samuel M.A.(Hindi)/ B.Ed/CTET
Archana Bhatta M.Sc/B.Ed
Archana Bhatta M.Sc/B.Ed
Nameeta Bhandary B.Com/ B.Ed
Babitha Zameer B.Sc/ B.Md
B .Kavita B.Sc/ B.Ed
Jincy Joy B.Com
Santoshi S Nag B.Sc
Shiny S Joseph B.Sc./M.Sc/B.ed
Manisha Mohatewar B.Sc./M.Sc/B.ed
Arti Tiwari M.A. (Hindi Lite.), B.P.Ed., B.H Sc.
Kavita Datey M.A. (Sans.& Hindi.& soc.) B.Ed.
G Nayomi M.Sc/B.Ed
Raji.R M.SC(Zoology)/B.ED
Ruby Benjammin B.Sc/M.Sc./B.Ed
K.A Anuradha M.Ed/B.Ed/ M.Com./B.Com.
Nisha Verma B.Ed/M.A./ B.A.
Mariamma Sabu Mathew B.Ed/M.A.
charu Talloo BA(H)/MA/M.Phil/B.Ed/CTET
Sujata Ganirkar B.Sc./M.Sc/B.ed
Sangeeta Saji M.Sc,M.Ed
Sharmila Dutta M.A/B.SC/CTET/B.ED
Pratibha Gupta B.COM/M.A.(ENG.)/B.ED
Archana Chakraborty B.COM/M.A.(HINDI)/B.ED
Yvonne Kispotta B.MUSIC/M.A./B.ED
Vimlesh Pardhi B.sc./M.A./B.Ed/D.Ed/CG Tet/C Tet
Poonam Choudhary Ma(Soci.)BA/B.Ed/C.T.E.T.
Akshara Ajay B.Com, Bharatnatyam
Nupur Kiran B,COM/B.P.ED/M.P.ED
Viday Nair B,COM
K U. Neha B.COM/B.ED/M.A.
Kundan Kaisa M.COM/B.COM/B.P.ED
Rincy Philip Parayil ISC/BECH/B.Ed
Mousumi Chatterjee B.Sc./M.Sc/B.ed
Suchitra S Bhushan Dip.in E&Tc/ B.com./M.Com./B.Ed
Prabha Sahu B.Com./M.A. (Sociology/Sanskrit)/B.Ed.
Smritha M B.Sc./M.Sc (Mathematic)/B.ed
Liji Varughese B.A, M.A, B.Ed
P.R Ranjini B.A/ B.ED
G. Rupa 12th Pass(Fine Arts ) BFA
Amruta Lakudkar B.A./ M.A.(Hindi)/B.Ed./Montessory Course
Anita Choudhary M.A.(Hindi)
Annie Thomas M.A.(Final)
Asha John (Mathews) B.Com./N.T.T
Asha Thomas B.Sc(MLT)/ DMLT
B. Lata Manju Reddy B.Com
Bobby Mariam Varghese B.A./T.T.C./12th
Daisy S George 12th Pass (NTTC)
Darvika Shingote 12th Pass (NTTC)
Dipti Shikha Sinha M.A./B.Ed.
Gazal Shahid B.A., M. A. (Hindi), B. Ed (Montesori)
Gurmeet Kaur B.A./Di.in child Education
Jarina Firoz B.com,M.Com,B.Ed
Jyoti Arora B.Com./B.Ed.
K.Anita B.A/ M.A./ B,ED
Kakoli Karmakar 12th/ BA/ MA( Socio)/ B.Ed
Kumkum Mitra B.A/B.Ed
Lovely Binu John 12TH/ B.A
Mani Sriwas B.Sc.
Marrima wilson Kindergarler/N.T.T.
Monika Martin 12TH/ B.A
Poonam Agrawal B.Com.
Priyanka Tiwari B.Com,M.A.,MBA
S.Geena D.Ed.
Shailey Goel MA(Eng.)/B.Ed.
Shubhangi Fattekhani M.A./B.Ed.
Sonu Thomas B.Com, PGDCA
Supti Sarkar B.SC/M.A.(ENG.)/B,ED
Sweety Dominik M.com
Veena Dwivedi M.A./M.Ed.
Ashiana Tigga B.A./ M.A.(Sociology)B.Ed/PGDCA
Mukta Abraham 10th,12th
Gisma Shibu BA B.Ed
Somakrishna Kumari BSC Maths
Manjusha Jain M COM ,B.ED
Annie Peter B Com
G Bharti B Com
Monika Dutta B.Sc,B.Com.B.ed
Asha Dilip BSC Maths
Sawmita Ganguly B Com
Rigi George B Com
Arshia Tazin MA/Bed.

NON-TEACHING STAFF LIST

Name Category
Binu John NON TEACHING STAFF
S.R.Unnithan NON TEACHING STAFF
Smitha John NON TEACHING STAFF
Mathew David NON TEACHING STAFF
Sherin George NON TEACHING STAFF
Mariamma Jose NON TEACHING STAFF
Gopal Sahu NON TEACHING STAFF
Mariamma Varghese NON TEACHING STAFF
Sherly Boban NON TEACHING STAFF.
Susanna Shibu NON TEACHING STAFF
Bhupendra Kumar Katre NON TEACHING STAFF
Indrajeet Sahu NON TEACHING STAFF
Shimi Varghese NON TEACHING STAFF
Manju Nair NON TEACHING STAFF
Jincy Biju NON TEACHING STAFF
Atma Ram Verma NON TEACHING STAFF
Sampat Kumar NON TEACHING STAFF
Shashikant Verma NON TEACHING STAFF
Parvathi NON TEACHING STAFF
Dhirija Bai NON TEACHING STAFF
Kalmana Das NON TEACHING STAFF
Purnima sona NON TEACHING STAFF
Mariamma Chacko NON TEACHING STAFF
Asha Satish NON TEACHING STAFF
Kunjumole Varghese NON TEACHING STAFF
Kaushal Bai NON TEACHING STAFF
J.Leena NON TEACHING STAFF
Suju Varghese NON TEACHING STAFF
Jitin Thomas NON TEACHING STAFF
Shiby Philip NON TEACHING STAFF
Shalini Nair NON TEACHING STAFF
Nasreen Rahim NON TEACHING STAFF
Jolly Thomas NON TEACHING STAFF
Aby Suju NON TEACHING STAFF
Anitha Roy NON TEACHING STAFF
Jaya Gajbhiye NON TEACHING STAFF
P.R.Raju BUS STAFF
T.Reji Mon BUS STAFF
C.Chacko BUS STAFF
Ghana Ram Verma BUS STAFF
Binu John BUS STAFF
Dinesh Kumar BUS STAFF
N.Someshwar Rao BUS STAFF
Gopal Verma BUS STAFF
O.r.Kumar BUS STAFF
Babu Joseph BUS STAFF
M.Abraham BUS STAFF
Alexander Chetty BUS STAFF
K.Venkat Rao BUS STAFF
Ayub Khan BUS STAFF
Arvind Baghel BUS STAFF
Anita Santosh BUS STAFF
Gaurav pramanik BUS STAFF
Laxman Kumar Sahu BUS STAFF
Mrs. Shaini George BUS STAFF
Rajendra Kumar BUS STAFF
Tarun Kumar Sahu BUS STAFF
Puran Singh Rajput BUS STAFF
Ranga Rao BUS STAFF
V.Raju BUS STAFF
Y. Anil Kumar BUS STAFF
Sanjay Sahu BUS STAFF
D Venkatesh BUS STAFF
Bal Guraihai BUS STAFF
Ankit Banerjee BUS STAFF
Girdhari Ram Verma BUS STAFF
Narayan Rao BUS STAFF
Devendra Kumar Sahu BUS STAFF
Ram Singh BUS STAFF
Lakhu Ram BUS STAFF
Rakesh Benjare BUS STAFF
Makesher Singh BUS STAFF
Jijy Abraham BUS STAFF
Bilal Ahmed Khan BUS STAFF